Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

PREMIUM RENT  collects personal on its sites only with the Client’s/User’s voluntary agreement for the following purposes:

  • to validate and invoice orders to the client;
  • solving annulation or any kind of problems related to an order or contract, to services purchased by the client;
  • to ensure the client’s/user’s access to the service;
  • to send newsletters and/or periodic alerts by using electronic post (e-mail, SMS) and/or by phone;
  • to contact the client when he/she wants to;
  • to contact the client with issues related to Client Relations;
  • statistics purposes.

By creating the account, each Client/User expressed his/her consent that PREMIUM RENT  collect and manage his/her personal data according to Law 677/2001.

Any Client/User has the right to obtain free of charge from PREMIUM RENT  the following through a written, signed and dated request, sent to office@premiumrent.ro:

  1. confirmation of the fact that the data which involve him or not are processed;
  2. rectifying, updating, blocking or erasing of data whose processing is not done according to the law, especially incomplete or inexact ones;
  3. depending on the case, turning into anonymous data the data whose processing is not done according to the law;
  4. notifying the third parties who received data of any operation according to letter b) or c), if this notification does not prove to be impossible or does not entail a disproportionate effort towards the legitimate interest which might be affected.

By virtue of voluntary registration on the PREMIUM RENT  website or by accessing (ordering) PREMIUM RENT  services, the Client/User agrees (consents to) the processing of personal data by PREMIUM RENT  in its own informatics system, both manually and automatically. If the Customer/User does not agree to the processing of personal data by PREMIUM RENT , he/she has the right not to use the website and not to give PREMIUM RENT  personal data.

Any Client/User has the right to object at any time on compelling legitimate grounds relating to his/her particular situation by sending a request to PREMIUM RENT  drawn up in writing, dated and signed as data concerning undergo processing, except where there are contrary legal regulations. In case of justified opposition the processing cannot target the respective data.

Any Client / User has the right to object at any time, free of charge and without any justification by sending a request by PREMIUM RENT  drawn up in writing, dated and signed, that the data should be processed for direct marketing on behalf of the operator or a third party, or be disclosed to third parties for such purposes.

PREMIUM RENT  can unwillingly collect other data (IP addresses, time of the visit, the place where the site has been accessed, internet browser name and version, operating system, including other parameters) provided by the Internet browser through which access to the site is made and can be used by PREMIUM RENT  to improve services for its clients/users, or for statistical purposes; the exception is if the provisions of the document are not observed, in the event where the Customer’s/User’s actions are contrary to the interests or harm PREMIUM RENT  in any way and / or eventual third parties that PREMIUM RENT  has partnership at that time. PREMIUM RENT  also uses surveys that are sent by e-mail or made available on the site to collect demographic data about Customers/Users, profile and other data related to consumer preferences and behavior. Such data are used to study consumer preferences and statistical analyzes used in order to adapt the offer to PREMIUM RENT  customer expectations. The Customer/User can always provide such data on a voluntary basis and may at any time waive participation in the survey without providing data and without any negative impact to the right of withdrawal in the event.

Using the forms available on the site, the Client/User has the right to change the data which he/she initially declared to reflect any change that occurred, in case it exists.

If the Client/User wants to pay the order, contract and/or contracts online, the authorization and settlement of transactions remission for card acceptance is done exclusively through NETOPIA SRL (mobilpay.ro).

NETOPIA SRL (mobilpay.ro) operates as a data processing and connection center between card issuers, traders accepting cards and clients who use cards.

We accept all types of cards issued by Romanian and foreign banks under the VISA and MasterCard logos provided that the issuing banks enabled them for online payments.

PREMIUM RENT  does not request and does not store any card information of the Client / User, these being processed directly on the online payment service provider’s servers.
The PREMIUM RENT  privacy policy refers only to data supplied voluntarily by the Client / User exclusively on the site. PREMIUM RENT  is not responsible for the privacy policy used by any other third party that can be reached through links, irrespective of their nature, outside the site.

PREMIUM RENT  undertakes that the data collected from the Client / User to be used only in accordance with the purposes stated and will not publish, sell, rent, license, transfer, etc. the database containing information regarding personal data of the Customer to any third party uninvolved in accomplishing the stated goals.

An exception to the case will be made when the transfer/access/view/etc. is required by the competent authorities in cases stipulated by the regulations in force at the date of the event.
The card processor/processors accepted by PREMIUM RENT  has (have) the right to access/view any type of data/documents generated by a command issued, canceled orders, contracts, canceled or a contract honored to investigate any transaction, if it exists.

PREMIUM RENT  guarantees that the personal data of the User/Client collected via the contact form will only be used to solve the problem communicated, after which they become purely statistical data.

PREMIUM RENT  is not liable for malfunctions that could endanger the security of the server that hosts the database that contains these personal data.

 

Unlimited
KM

Free Additional Driver Included

No Hidden
Fees

Non
Stop

No Credit Card
Required

Over 130
Cars

Fuel Policy
Full to Full

Bucharest, Henri Coanda International Airport

Tel.: +40747134900
Tel.: +40724930677

E-mail: reservation@premiumrent.ro

Schedule: 24/7
Tel.: +40747134900

Bucuresti, Centru

Tel.: +40747134900
Tel.: +40724930677

E-mail: office@premiumrent.ro

Program: 24/7
Tel.: +40747134900

TG. Mures International Airport 


Call Center:  +40747134902
E-mail: reservation@premiumrent.ro

Schedule: 24/7
Tel:  +40747134902

Sibiu International Airport


Tel.: +40747134900
Tel.: +40724930677

E-mail: office@premiumrent.ro

Schedule: 24/7
Tel.: +40747134902

TG. Mures International Airport 


Call Center:  +40747134902
E-mail: office@premiumrent.ro

Schedule: 24/7
Tel:  +40747134902